Visa

Attorney of

  • Trusted Law Firm in Thailand
  • Affordable Rate
  • All Legal Issue
  • Contact For Free Consultation

Get Started With Us Today

List of document required to support an application by a foreigner for extension of a Non – Immigrant visa Category “B” (first year/ next year)

1. Application form (TM.7)

2. A copy of applicant’s passport

3. Certificate aliens work by the Office of Immigration (SorTor Mor. 1)

4. A copy of work permit

5. Proof of corporate formation e.g. certificate of incorporation of company or partnership certified by the registrar  within the previous 6 mounts

6. Certified list of shareholders certified by the registrar with in the previous mounts

7. A copy  of balance sheet  and income statement  together with corporate Income tax return and receipt copy  of sor.bor.chor.3 (Certified by the Revenue dept. or business development dept. or the auditor or original document only.)

8. Copy of 3 latest monthly withholding tax return showing the name of employees and the alienapplicant. Together with receipt

9. Copy of latest personal income tax return of the applicant . together with receipt

10. Copy of 3 latest  monthly social security  contributions  return  filed with the social security office (form  Sor. Por. Sor.1-10) together with receipt

11. Copy of 3 latest monthly value add tax return (Por. Por.30 or Por.Por36) together with receipt

12. Proof of the need of the business to employ the alien e.g. no Thai candidate has applied after advertising such position  etc.

13. Location map of the place of work

14. Other supporting documents required by the competent authority (Sor.Tor.Mor.2)

15. Map showing the location of the business

– exterior Photographs  showing the address and the sign of company name .

– interior photographs  showing the employee while working

16. Original document of Nos. 5,6,7,8,9 and 10 must to be provided

17. In case the applicant are accompanied by the family , their vital statistics e.g. marriage certificate , birth certificate of their children must be provided. Document were issued by a foreign government ,they must be certified by such foreign embassy.

Visa Work Permit

Just scan or send the fax your passport every pages and We can advise you what you need to do for the next step.

Thailand’s Visa Information :

1. Transit Visa

2. Tourist Visa

3. Non-Immigrant Visa

4. Diplomatic Visa

5. Official Visa

6. Courtesy Visa

Work permit

Request permission to work.

1. An alien who has not traveled to the Kingdom. Aliens who wish to work. The following. 
    1.1. Contact the Thai Embassy or Consulate in the alien resident living. For advice and
permission to the UK temporarily. (NON-IMMIGRANT VISA). 
    1.2. Employers in the UK to obtain work permits instead of filing (a .3 Tt) and be notified when
the permit was. Alien is traveling to the UK to license and work. …..

Authentication Notary Service

Just scan or send the fax your passport every pages and We can advise you what you need to do for the next step.

Thailand’s Visa Information :

1. Transit Visa

2. Tourist Visa

3. Non-Immigrant Visa

4. Diplomatic Visa

5. Official Visa

6. Courtesy Visa

Marriage Visa

The K3 Marriage visa allows the Thai spouse of an American citizen to enter the United States with the intention of eventually settling down in the US.  This USA spouse visa is a multiple entry visa that is valid for two years but the Thai spouse must adjust his/her legal status in the country within these two years in order to stay as a legal permanent resident.  The US K3 visa was designed to quickly reunite American citizens with his/her foreign spouse as opposed to obligating him/her to wait for a permanent resident visa overseas.