Applying for work on the case

Attorney of

  • Trusted Law Firm in Thailand
  • Affordable Rate
  • All Legal Issue
  • Contact For Free Consultation

Get Started With Us Today

Applying for work on the case

  • Required documentation

1. Application for Immigration. 7 photos of 4 x 6 cm 1’s and 1,900 baht fee (alien must be filed in person).

2. Copy of the applicant. (A page with photos, visa, travel to face the final, full output (individual.6), enacted RE-Entry Permit, allowing the seal to last. And aliens signature of each piece).

3. Certificate aliens employed by the Bureau of Immigration (a Sor.tor.mor. 1).

4. Copy of work permit (All of the information shown. And aliens signature of each piece).

5. A copy of the registration of the organization, such as a certificate of incorporation. Or of partnership Certified by the Registrar not later than 6 months.

6. Copy of list of shareholders. Certified by the Registrar not later than 6 months.

7. A copy of last year’s balance sheet and income statement and a statement of the corporate income tax (PND 50) and a receipt and a copy of the SOP. 3 (must be authenticated by the IRS.Or the Department of Commerce Or from auditors Or original documents only).

8. A copy of the filing of income tax withholding (PND 1) the employee name and the name of the applicant Thailand last 3 months with receipt. (The name is not alien to the letter. And aliens donot have contacts in PND 1 before a work permit).

9. A copy of the filing personal income tax (PIT 91) of applicants last year with receipt (if any).

10. Copy of the fund shall be filed with the Social Security Office (SSO. 1-10) 3 months withreceipt.

11. Copy of the value added tax (VAT VAT 30 or 36) of the last fiscal year, 3 months with receipt.

12. Proof of that Businesses are required to employ the alien, such as recruitment of Thailand towork. No candidate, etc.

13. Map showing the location of the applicant. (Stamped, and the authority to sign).

14. documents or other evidence The Board of directors to perform the service of a competentimmigration of Immigration. Set (the Immigration Bureau. 2).

15. Photos establishment (Stamped, and the authority to sign all pages). External to the photos down the building, the address and the labels of.Within the displayed image Thailand and their employees while working.

16. The original copy of proof under Articles 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 are presented.

17. The case has come to live with family. Provide proof of his family, including marriage certificate, if issued by a foreign government. A certificate from the embassy of the country.

NOTE: 8-11 authenticated by government agencies involved.The petition is the case of a teacher or a teacher or an expert in the public school.

  • Required documentation

1. Application for Immigration. 7.

2. Copy of the applicant.

3. Copy of work permit

4. Certificate and requests made by the. The Academy The position, salary and length of employment.

5. A copy of the teaching profession or certification of teachers’ rights or copies of waivers from the Council. Iv The application of the exemption by the Council. (Except for teachers or professionals in higher education).This case applying to the family.

  • Required documentation

1. Form TM. 7, photo size 4 x 6 cm 1’s.

2. Copy of the applicant’s stay.

3. Copy of an alien who has been allowed to remain in the kingdom.

4. Copy of relationship, eg proof of marriage. birth Certificate Proof of registration of children copy Adoption is required Or other evidence of government Or agencies

Applying the cases statewide.

  • Required documentation

1. Application for Immigration. 7.

2. Copy of the applicant.

3. Proof of income such as pensions or receive interest. Dividends and / or

4. Certificate of deposits from banks in Thailand. (Savings normal / routine) and a copy of thbank account.

5. Only in the case under clause (6) to display the document as in 1-4 above.

Applying the cases statewide.

  • Required documentation

1. Application for Immigration. 7.

2. Copy of the applicant.

3. Certificate and request for extension of. Schools that by giving in detail. On the number of students course level The study of the applicant. 

Applying this case is a craftsman or a vocational expert to teach in Thailand.

  • Required documentation

1. Application for Immigration. 7.

2. Copy of the applicant.

3. Certificate and request made by the organization. Or agencies